Is Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK (LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI)), CANE SUGAR, HONEY], MUESLI (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], CASHEWS, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO [MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PAPAYA [PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], WALNUTS, PEANUTS, DRIED BANANA [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


