Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnoses, L. Bifidus], Cane Sugar, Honey), Passionfruit Puree (Passionfruit Puree, Water, Citrus Fiber, Pectin).
Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


