Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnoses, L. Bifidus], Cane Sugar, Honey), Passionfruit Puree (Passionfruit Puree, Water, Citrus Fiber, Pectin).
Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


