Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- grade a pasteurized cultured milk
- condensed milk
- yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Milk (Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei)), Cane Sugar, Honey), Pumpkin Pie Puree (Pumpkin, Condensed Milk, Water, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Spices), Spiced Cookie Crumble (Unbleached Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Butter, Spices)
Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


