No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Preservative).

Check Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural | Spoonful