Is ELMER'S, HAPPY MARDI GRAS POPCORN, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR, WATER.
Check ELMER'S, HAPPY MARDI GRAS POPCORN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELMER'S, HAPPY MARDI GRAS POPCORN, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack The Original Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


