Is Elmer's Heavenly Hash Egg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- gelatin
- whey powder
- milk
- iversenlip enzyme
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate compound
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Almonds, Water, Milk Chocolate Compound (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Gelatin, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Iversenlip Enzyme (modified Soy Protein, Sugar, Sodium Hexametaphosphate) Contains Pecan and Peanut.
Check Elmer's Heavenly Hash Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer's Heavenly Hash Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


