Is EL'ONE, GOURMET TURKISH DELIGHT FIG & WALNUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WALNUT, FIG PASTE, CORN STARCH, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID - E330), VANILLIN, POWDERED COCONUT (AS COATING MATERIAL)
Check EL'ONE, GOURMET TURKISH DELIGHT FIG & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL'ONE, GOURMET TURKISH DELIGHT FIG & WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Glazed Walnut Pieces - 3.5 Oz
INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


