Is El'One, Gourmet Turkish Delight, Irose, Gum, Mastic, Mint, Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mint flavor
mint flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Candied Orange Peel, Rose Yeast, Gum Mastic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid - E330), Nature Identical Orange Flavor And Mint Flavor, Natural Colorant (Beetroot Extract-e162, Chlorophyll -E141, B-carotene -E160(a)), Powdered Suga
Check El'One, Gourmet Turkish Delight, Irose, Gum, Mastic, Mint, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El'One, Gourmet Turkish Delight, Irose, Gum, Mastic, Mint, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Piece


