Is Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus Albacares), Fish, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onions, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Chives, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Inactive Dried Yeast, Dextrin, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper
Check Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Where to buy
Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


