Is EMERALD BAY ORGANIC CHERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH PECANS & DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, EMERALD BAY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic pecans
  • organic cashews
  • organic roasted cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cherries, Organic Roasted Almonds (Organic Almonds, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Organic Roasted Cashews (Organic Cashews, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Organic Pecans, Organic Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds

Check EMERALD BAY ORGANIC CHERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH PECANS & DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, EMERALD BAY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EMERALD BAY ORGANIC CHERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH PECANS & DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, EMERALD BAY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping