Is Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE AND NUT OIL BLEND (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CANOLA, CASHEW, PEANUT, PECAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR WALNUT OILS), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


