Is Emergen-C Immune Plus with Vitamin D Chewables Orange Blast -- 42 Chewable Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sole
- flounder
- haddock
- hake
- fish
- cod
- gelatin
- contains fish
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- +2 more
sole
Dietitian noteSole is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stearic Acid Contains 2% Of: Ascorbyl Palmitate (To Preserve Freshenss), Beta-carotene (Color), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Purple Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Contains Fish (Cod, Pollack, Haddock, Hake, Cusk, Redfish, Sole, Flounder)
Check Emergen-C Immune Plus with Vitamin D Chewables Orange Blast -- 42 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Immune Plus with Vitamin D Chewables Orange Blast -- 42 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
Emergen-C Immune Plus with Vitamin D Chewables Orange Blast -- 42 Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


