Is Emeril's Seasoning Blend, Original Essence, 2.8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Calcium Carbonate, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Emeril's Seasoning Blend, Original Essence, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emeril's Seasoning Blend, Original Essence, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Emeril's Seasoning Blend, Original Essence, 2.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


