Is EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- vegetable gelatin
- L-methionine
- myo-inositol
- from calcium phosphate dibasic
- calcium phosphate dibasic
- +15 more
vegetable gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (All-trans-retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin B1 (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin H (D-biotin), Calcium (Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Iron (Iron Fumarate), Phosphorus (From Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Iodine (Lamina Digitata/ascophylum Nodosum), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Boron (Boric Acid), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Copper (Copper Sulphate), Manganese (Manganese Carbonate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Poyassium Chloride, Dl-phenylalanine, L-glutamine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Spp,), Flavanones, Flavanols, Flavones, Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera), Extract 100:1, Dried Equivalent 25, Choline Bitartrate, Myo-inositol, Ginkgo Biloba (Leaf), Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides, Terpene Lactones, L-methionine, Germanium Sesquioxide (Bis (2-Carboxyethylgermanium Sesquioxide)), Nickel (Nickel Sulphate), Vanadium (Sodium Metavanadate), Vegetable Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate Methylcellulose (Veggie Cap), Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


