Is Empire Kosher Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Native Potato Starch, Carrageenan (From Seaweed).

Check Empire Kosher Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empire Kosher Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep