Is Empire Kosher Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, 2% or Less of: Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, sodium diacetate, sodium nitrite, sodium phosphate, sugar.
Check Empire Kosher Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empire Kosher Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Empire Kosher Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


