No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Emporium British Mature 30% Lighter Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Mature White Cheddar Cheese. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium British Mature 30% Lighter Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingLunch
Lactose Free? Emporium British Mature 30% Lighter Cheddar | Spoonful