No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Emporium Greek Feta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese PDO (Sheep's) Milk, Goat's Milk. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Emporium Greek Feta | Spoonful