No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Emporium Lighter Cheese Triangles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cheese (18%) (Milk), Edam Cheese (16%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates; Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk). Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Lighter Cheese Triangles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? Emporium Lighter Cheese Triangles | Spoonful