No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Emporium Selection Apple Smoked Gouda Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (color). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Apple Smoked Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? Emporium Selection Apple Smoked Gouda Cheese | Spoonful