Is Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar), Salt, Cinnamon, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing