Is Emporium Selection Honey I'D Rather Bee At Sea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pateurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pateurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Wildflower Honey, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Redmond Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Honey I'D Rather Bee At Sea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Honey I'D Rather Bee At Sea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese
Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Honey Grahams With Sea Salt
About this product
Cheese · Slice


