Is Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


