Is Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ham 5
- ricechicken breast with ham:chicken breast 75
- cheese 5
- ricechicken breast with cheese:chicken breast 70
- chicken broth
- chicken breast 75
ham 5
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast:Chicken Breast 75%, Chicken Broth, RiceChicken Breast with Cheese:Chicken Breast 70%, Chicken Broth, Cheese 5%, RiceChicken Breast with Ham:Chicken Breast 75%, Chicken Broth, Ham 5%, Rice
Check Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encore Chicken Selection in Broth Adult Cat Food Tins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


