Is Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk Rice Crisp - 12 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk Rice Crisp - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk Rice Crisp - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo's Dipp'd Original Oat Bars + Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk Rice Crisp - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


