Is ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extract (Passiflora Incarnata Herb Top), Melatonin, Gaba (Gamma-aminobutyric Acid), Phytocann (R), Complex, Ginger 12:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale Rhizome), White Peony 25:1 Extract (Paeonia Lactiflora Root), Clove 10:1 Extract (Syzygium Aromaticum Flower Bud), Bunge Prickly Ash 10:1 Extract (Zanthoxylum Bungeanum Fruit Pericarp), Echinacea 18:1 Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia Root), Magnolia Bark 20:1 Extract (Magnolia Officinalis Bark), Softgel (Food Starch-modified, Carrageenan, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Purified Water, Riboflavin And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin As Colours), Organic Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Candelilla Wax, Sunflower Lecithin

Check ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go