Is ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • riboflavin
  • glycerin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extract (Passiflora Incarnata Herb Top), Melatonin, Gaba (Gamma-aminobutyric Acid), Phytocann (R), Complex, Ginger 12:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale Rhizome), White Peony 25:1 Extract (Paeonia Lactiflora Root), Clove 10:1 Extract (Syzygium Aromaticum Flower Bud), Bunge Prickly Ash 10:1 Extract (Zanthoxylum Bungeanum Fruit Pericarp), Echinacea 18:1 Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia Root), Magnolia Bark 20:1 Extract (Magnolia Officinalis Bark), Softgel (Food Starch-modified, Carrageenan, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Purified Water, Riboflavin And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin As Colours), Organic Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Candelilla Wax, Sunflower Lecithin

Check ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go