Is ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- glycerin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract (Passiflora Incarnata Herb Top), Melatonin, Gaba (Gamma-aminobutyric Acid), Phytocann (R), Complex, Ginger 12:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale Rhizome), White Peony 25:1 Extract (Paeonia Lactiflora Root), Clove 10:1 Extract (Syzygium Aromaticum Flower Bud), Bunge Prickly Ash 10:1 Extract (Zanthoxylum Bungeanum Fruit Pericarp), Echinacea 18:1 Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia Root), Magnolia Bark 20:1 Extract (Magnolia Officinalis Bark), Softgel (Food Starch-modified, Carrageenan, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Purified Water, Riboflavin And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin As Colours), Organic Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Candelilla Wax, Sunflower Lecithin
Check ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Yogi Cinnamon Horchata Stress+Sleep
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Where to buy
ENDO SLEEP – 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


