Is Ener-C 1000 mg Vitamin C, Peach Mango Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Manganese, Chromium, Potassium, Cane Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Peach Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Beta Carotene, Natural Mango Fruit Powder, Glycine, Cysteine HCI, Natural Citrus Juice Powder.
Check Ener-C 1000 mg Vitamin C, Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-C 1000 mg Vitamin C, Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Ener-C 1000 mg Vitamin C, Peach Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


