Is ENER-G FOODS | Breadcrumbs - [Dairy Free] 10.02 Oz [Gluten Free] [1 Pack] Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium phosphate

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Bamboo Fiber, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Glucono Delta Lactone, Guar Gum, Hi Maize Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Orange Citrus Fiber, Nulomoline (Inverted Sugar From Cane Or Beet), Xanthan Gum,enriched With Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Iron And Folic Acid

Check ENER-G FOODS | Breadcrumbs - [Dairy Free] 10.02 Oz [Gluten Free] [1 Pack] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENER-G FOODS | Breadcrumbs - [Dairy Free] 10.02 Oz [Gluten Free] [1 Pack] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSalad