Is Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Plum Puree (Prune Juice Concentrate, Dried Plums), Modified Cellulose, Timothy Grass Seed Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ener-g Baking Powder (Glucono Delta Lactone & Calcium Carbonate), Monocalcium Phosphate, Enriched With Thiamine (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid & Vitamin D
Check Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


