Is ENERGY CHEWY & CRUNCHY GRANOLA BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA AND PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, OIL OF ROSEMARY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check ENERGY CHEWY & CRUNCHY GRANOLA BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY CHEWY & CRUNCHY GRANOLA BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


