Is ENERGY CHEWY & CRUNCHY GRANOLA BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA AND PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, OIL OF ROSEMARY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check ENERGY CHEWY & CRUNCHY GRANOLA BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY CHEWY & CRUNCHY GRANOLA BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


