Is Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrolyzed Nonfat Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate Solids (Soy), Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Rice Starch And Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go