Is Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- a source of arachidonic acid
- inositol
- taurine
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +7 more
a source of arachidonic acid
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrolyzed Nonfat Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate Solids (Soy), Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Rice Starch And Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles
Spice World Easy Onion Minced & Ready to use
NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk
Where to buy
Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


