Is Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a source of arachidonic acid
- partially hydrolyzed nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate solids
- vitamin a palmitate
- taurine
- inositol
- choline chloride
- +10 more
a source of arachidonic acid
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrolyzed Nonfat Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate Solids (Soy), Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Rice Starch And Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles
Spice World Easy Onion Minced & Ready to use
NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk
Where to buy
Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


