Is ENFUSIA MUSCLE REHAB BATH SOAK, 29 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
USP Epsom Salt (Magnesium, Sulfate), Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Proprietary Blend of Pure Essential Oil: Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Spearmint (Mentha Spicata), Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Globulus), Vetiver (Vetivera Zizanioides), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Clary Sage (Salvia Sclarea), Marjoram (Origanum Majorana), and Turmeric (Cucuma Longa).
Check ENFUSIA MUSCLE REHAB BATH SOAK, 29 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENFUSIA MUSCLE REHAB BATH SOAK, 29 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ENFUSIA MUSCLE REHAB BATH SOAK, 29 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


