Is ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, ORGANIC MOROCCAN STYLE STEW Vegan?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC GREEN LENTILS, ORGANIC CHICK PEAS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC RED JALAPENO PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GINGER, ORGANIC CUMIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC CORIANDER.
Check ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, ORGANIC MOROCCAN STYLE STEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, ORGANIC MOROCCAN STYLE STEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


