Is English Cheesecake Company 2 Toffee & Honeycomb Cheesecake Slices 214g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk sugar
- whey powder
- full fat soft cheese
- milk chocolate honeycomb granules
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- +4 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Biscuit Base (29%) [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents; E500ii, E503ii, Salt], Double Cream (Milk), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (15%) [Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Permeate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Bacterial Starter Culture], Caramel Sauce (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (5%), Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Granules (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Water, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Sucrose, Honey], Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Milk, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Syrup [Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup], Toffee Flavouring [Natural Toffee Flavouring], Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Modified Starch (Maize), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202))
Check English Cheesecake Company 2 Toffee & Honeycomb Cheesecake Slices 214g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company 2 Toffee & Honeycomb Cheesecake Slices 214g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


