Is English Cheesecake Company 2 Vanilla & Biscoff Cheesecake Slices 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- full fat soft cheese
- milk solids
- reduced fat soft cheese
- milk
- whipping cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Biscuit Base [Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised Biscuit Spread (15%) [Caramelised Biscuits ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Soya Lecithins; Acid: Citric Acid)], Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (13%) ( Milk Solids, Modified Starch, Salt), Sugar, Caramelised Biscuit Crumbs (6%) ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Salt, Cinnamon), Full Fat Soft Cheese (6%) ( Milk Solids, Modified Starch, Salt), Water, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk , Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring
Check English Cheesecake Company 2 Vanilla & Biscoff Cheesecake Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company 2 Vanilla & Biscoff Cheesecake Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct
Lotus Biscoff Vanilla Flavor
Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb
Lotus Biscoff Sandwich Biscuits - Vanilla Flavour 150g
Where to buy
English Cheesecake Company 2 Vanilla & Biscoff Cheesecake Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


