Is English Cheesecake Company Billionaire Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- full fat soft cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- cream
- skimmed milk
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Biscuit Base (26%) Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Salt], Double Cream (Milk), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (17%) [Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickener (Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Milk Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (5%), Sugar, Caramel Sauce (3%) [Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Vegetable Rapeseed Oil (3%), Butterscotch Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat SG (Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: E322), Butter (Milk) Water, Palm Oil SG, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oil SG, Salt, Emulsifier: E322 (Soya), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: E341iii), Natural Flavouring], Caramel Syrup [Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup], Shortbread Biscuit Pieces (2%) [Shortcake Biscuit (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Sugar, Vegetable Fat SG, (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat SG (Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: E322], Milk, Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check English Cheesecake Company Billionaire Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company Billionaire Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


