Is English Cheesecake Company Billionaire Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk
- double cream
- full fat soft cheese
- milk chocolate
- reduced fat soft cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Biscuit Base (26%) Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Salt], Double Cream (Milk), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (17%) [Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickener (Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Milk Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (5%), Sugar, Caramel Sauce (3%) [Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Vegetable Rapeseed Oil (3%), Butterscotch Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat SG (Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: E322), Butter (Milk) Water, Palm Oil SG, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oil SG, Salt, Emulsifier: E322 (Soya), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: E341iii), Natural Flavouring], Caramel Syrup [Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup], Shortbread Biscuit Pieces (2%) [Shortcake Biscuit (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Sugar, Vegetable Fat SG, (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat SG (Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: E322], Milk, Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check English Cheesecake Company Billionaire Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company Billionaire Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


