Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATY FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY ICE CREAM BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CANDY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATY FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY ICE CREAM BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATY FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY ICE CREAM BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


