Is ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • light cream
  • evaporated milk
  • lactose
  • butter
  • milk
  • chocolate

light cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTERTAT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, EVAPORATED MILK, LIGHT CREAM, SORBITOL, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERTASE, EGG WHITE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUT PASTE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHERRY (WITH SORBIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE AS PRESERVATIVES), HONEY, PECTIN, SODIUM ACETATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLLASES, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORANGE EMULSION, BLACK RASPBERRY EMULSION, STRAWBERRY EMULSION (WITH VEGETABLE GUMS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONGLYCERIDES, VANILLIN, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS.

Check ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking