Is Enjoy Hawaii Hot Smoked Squid Snack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Squid, Red Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Sorbitol, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Enjoy Hawaii Hot Smoked Squid Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Hawaii Hot Smoked Squid Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Johnsonville Beef Hot Smoked Sausage, 6 Links, 12 oz (Refrigerated)
NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED ALL-BEEF HOT DOGS
Where to buy
Enjoy Hawaii Hot Smoked Squid Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


