Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate Vegetarian?

Description
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are highly regarded by consumers due to their delicious taste and high protein content. These treats offer a delectable chocolate flavor that people truly enjoy. In addition, they provide a boost of protein, which is an added benefit for those seeking a nutritious snack. Customers appreciate the combination of great taste and protein in these treats. Overall, Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are a popular choice for individuals looking for a tasty and protein-packed treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are highly regarded by consumers due to their delicious taste and high protein content. These treats offer a delectable chocolate flavor that people truly enjoy. In addition, they provide a boost of protein, which is an added benefit for those seeking a nutritious snack. Customers appreciate the combination of great taste and protein in these treats. Overall, Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are a popular choice for individuals looking for a tasty and protein-packed treat.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum and Buckwheat), Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Water, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Shortening, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Cream of Tartar, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


