Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- semisweet chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Bananas, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Pouch, Piece


