Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Bananas, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Dipped Banana -- 8 Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Pouch, Piece


