Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate morsels
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Invert Syrup (Organic Cane Sugar, Water), Rice Protein, Palm Oil, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Natural Cocoa Powder, Chia, Cinnamon, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Vanilla Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


